Shoshoni Schools Fremont County School District #24

Shoshoni Schools Administration & Staff

The administration and staff in our district are dedicated to your child’s education. Our qualified individuals care about the academic excellence, character, and personal success of all Shoshoni students.

We are very proud of our teachers who are prepared to give your child a high-quality education. They are not only enthusiastic about learning and participate in continuous professional development, but they also meet the No Child Left Behind legislation requirements and qualifications.

Administration

Bruce Thoren
Superintendent
Send Email


Carl Rice
Secondary Principal
Send Email


Mark Rose
Elementary Principal
Send Email


Bonnie Hawk
Special Education Director
Send Email


Kay Watson
CFO/Business Manager
Send Email


 

Teachers

Jeff Ballou
Science Teacher
Send Email

Gerry Burton
Music Teacher
Send Email

Nancy Cady
Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Heidi Christensen
Pre-K/Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Damein Christensen
Ag Teacher
Send Email

Kira Davis
1st Grade Teacher
Send Email

Sarah Dike
Teacher of the Deaf
Send Email

Brian Dion
Art Teacher
Send Email

Mindy Doebele
4th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Barbara Engelbrecht
1st Grade Teacher
Send Email

Benjamin Fullmer
Science Teacher
Send Email

Nancy Fullmer
Spanish Teacher
Send Email

Shawnna Gibbel
2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Annie Good
5th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Jody Good
PE Teacher/Sped Paraprofessional
Send Email

Heather Goss
English Teacher
Send Email

Sara Kassens
5th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Amber King
Life Skills Teacher
Send Email

Aftann Kisling
2nd and 6th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Mark Maxson
PE/Health Teacher
Send Email

Amy Mccoy
3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Jill Miller
English Teacher/Library Media Specialist
Send Email

Christina Mills
English Teacher/Curriculum
Send Email

Max Mills
Social Studies/Biology Teacher
Send Email

Amanda Nimmo
Math Teacher
Send Email

Julius Peregoy
Kindergarten Teacher/Instructional Facilitator
Send Email

Ted Robinson
6th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Brandi Rodriguez
4th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Kim Rogers
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Brady Slack
Social Studies Teacher
Send Email

Janene Weaver
6th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Marty Weber
Social Studies Teacher
Send Email

Andy Wempen
Industrial Arts Teacher
Send Email

Bob Zent
Math Teacher
Send Email

Ross Ziegler
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

 

Support Staff

Kelly Ballard
Pre-K/Elem Para
Send Email

Nicole Biltoft
Library Para
Send Email

Jamie D Boyle
Custodian
Send Email

Diane Brink
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Pam Bulow
Custodian
Send Email

Barb Cash
Bus Driver
Send Email

Bertha Chavez
Cook's Helper
Send Email

Stacie Chavez
Custodian
Send Email

Pat Collins
Part-Time Bus Driver
Send Email

Laci Crimm
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Jenny Davis
Guidance Counselor
Send Email

Karen Davison
Cook's Helper
Send Email

Teresa Dewitt
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Amber Dye
A/P Clerk
Send Email

Kathy Gibson
Cook's Helper
Send Email

Andrea Gilbertson
Special Education Case Manager
Send Email

Bob Gonzales
Bus Driver
Send Email

Rhonda Hamilton
Bus Driver
Send Email

Greg Hubenka
Trans Supervisor/Mechanic
Send Email

Jennifer Jones
Nurse
Send Email

Justin King
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Bonnie Knott
Custodian
Send Email

Lori Kohler
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Lesa Ladner
Secondary Secretary
Send Email

Marilyn Medicine Cloud
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Sally Michelena
Behavior Technician
Send Email

Lisa Music
Elementary Secretary
Send Email

Sande Olson
Cook
Send Email

Tony Olson
Technology Coordinator
Send Email

Milisa Palmer
Bus Driver
Send Email

Hazel Schaefer
Head Cook
Send Email

Deanna Schwartz
Elementary Paraprofessional
Send Email

Tyler Sharpston
Custodian/Maint
Send Email

Jesse Smith
Help Desk/Technology Coordinator
Send Email

Linda Smith
2nd and 6th Grade Teacher & RTI/Title I
Send Email

Nicole Stone
Human Resources/Payroll Clerk
Send Email

Sabrina Thoren
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Bobbie Thornburg
Bus Driver
Send Email

Heather Trehearne
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Anthony Truempler
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Lane Turner
Director Of Custodial/Maint
Send Email

Teri Turner
Database Coordinator
Send Email

Carmen Vasco
Physical Therapist
Send Email

Candace Vassalluzzo
Elementary Paraprofessional
Send Email

Cindy Wallingford
Food Service Manager
Send Email

Tennell Whitener
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Charles Wilczewski
Bus Driver
Send Email

Dennis Williams
Social Worker
Send Email

Heather Zupan
Speech Therapist
Send Email